Meet the Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mr D Delaney

Mr D Delaney

Head Teacher

Mr P Heery

Mr P Heery

Senior Assistant Head Teacher / Safeguarding Lead / SENCO

Miss L Douglas

Miss L Douglas

Acting Assistant Head / Religious Education Leader / EYFS Leader

Ms D Christopherson

Ms D Christopherson

School Business Manager / Educational Visits Co-ordinator

Middle Leadership

Mrs K Kinsella

Mrs K Kinsella

English Leader (TLR)

Mrs J Selby

Mrs J Selby

Mathematics Leader (TLR)

EYFS Staff

Miss L Douglas

Miss L Douglas

Acorn Class Teacher / RE Leader

Miss S Meadows

Miss S Meadows

Conker Class Teacher / English Team

Mrs J Alliston

Mrs J Alliston

EYFS Learning Support

Miss K Wiseman

Miss K Wiseman

EYFS Learning Support

Year 1 Staff

Mr J Mannion

Mr J Mannion

Hazel Class Teacher / Design & Technology Leader

Miss R Kirby

Miss R Kirby

Cherry Class Teacher / Acting Computer Leader

Mrs S Clayson

Mrs S Clayson

Year 1 Learning Support

Year 2 Staff

Mrs K Kinsella

Mrs K Kinsella

Maple Class Teacher / English Leader

Mr L Fay

Mr L Fay

Willow Class Teacher / MFL & PHSE Leader

Ms H Norton

Ms H Norton

Year 2 Learning Support

Mrs A Stanton

Mrs A Stanton

1:1 Learning Support

Year 3 Staff

Mr E McLaughlin

Mr E McLaughlin

Elm Class Teacher / History Leader / ITT Mentor

Mr N Hawes

Mr N Hawes

Beech Class Teacher / PE Leader

Ms J Ayegba

Ms J Ayegba

Year 3 Learning Support

Year 4 Staff

Mrs A Marsh

Mrs A Marsh

Sycamore Class Teacher / Art & Design Leader

Miss S Wilson

Miss S Wilson

Pine Class Teacher (Secondment Cover)

Mr M Morris

Mr M Morris

Seconded

Ms J Ayegba

Ms J Ayegba

Year 4 Learning Support

Year 5 Staff

Mr M Hints

Mr M Hints

Cedar Class Teacher / Music Leader

Mrs P Moriarty

Mrs P Moriarty

(Part Time) - Birch Class Teacher/ PSHE Leader

Mrs J Selby

Mrs J Selby

Birch Class Teacher (Part Time) / Mathematics Leader

Mrs J Pooke

Mrs J Pooke

Year 5 Learning Support / Assistant SENCO / Extended Schools

Year 6 Staff

Mr A Hurst

Mr A Hurst

Oak Class Teacher / Science Lead

Miss J White

Miss J White

Chestnut Class Teacher / Geography Leader

Mr L Canning

Mr L Canning

Year 6 Learning Support / Mental Health Ambassador

Mrs A Pyper

Mrs A Pyper

1:1 Learning Support

Non Classed Based Teachers

Miss L Rice

Miss L Rice

Intervention Teacher (Part Time)

Mrs C Newstead

Mrs C Newstead

Forest School Teacher (Part Time) / Outdoor Learning Leader

Miss A Flynn

Miss A Flynn

Management Cover (Part Time) / Eco Schools Leader

Sports Coach

Mr C Brad

Mr C Brad

Sports & Competition Leader

Admin Staff

Ms D Christopherson

Ms D Christopherson

Ms D Christopherson - School Business Manager / Educational Visits Co-ordinator

Mrs K Carter

Mrs K Carter

Administrative Officer

Mrs M Barron

Mrs M Barron

Administrative Officer (Part Time)

Mrs Y Quirk

Mrs Y Quirk

Administrative Officer (Part Time)

Site Staff

Mr M Smith

Mr M Smith

Site Manager

Mrs J Armstrong

Mrs J Armstrong

Lunch time supervisor

Mrs J Austin

Mrs J Austin

Lunch time supervisor

Mrs K Dilworth

Mrs K Dilworth

Cleaning Staff / Catering Staff

Mrs J Dunne

Mrs J Dunne

Cleaning Staff

Ms V Fearnehough

Ms V Fearnehough

Lunch time supervisor

Ms L King

Ms L King

Lunch time supervisor

Mrs J Orford

Mrs J Orford

Lunch time supervisor

Mrs J Lee

Mrs J Lee

Cleaning Staff / Catering Staff

Mrs K Power

Mrs K Power

Cleaning Staff / Lunch time supervisor

Mr P Riviera

Mr P Riviera

Chef

Mrs C Robinson

Mrs C Robinson

Catering Staff

Mr J Smith

Mr J Smith

Cook

Mrs C Stafford

Mrs C Stafford

Lunch time supervisor

Mrs AM Townsend

Mrs AM Townsend

Lunch time supervisor